Disclaimer

1. Content of the online offer
The author assumes no liability for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against the author, which refer to material or immaterial damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or by the use of incorrect and incomplete information, are fundamentally excluded, unless the author can be proven to have acted with intent or gross negligence is present.
All information is non-binding. The author expressly reserves the right to change, add to, or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer or to temporarily or permanently cease publication without prior notice.

2. References and links
In the case of direct or indirect references to external websites ("links") that are outside the author's area of ​​responsibility, a liability would only come into force if the author was aware of the content and it was technically possible and reasonable for him to prevent use in the event of illegal content. The author hereby expressly declares that at the time the links were created, the corresponding linked pages were free of illegal content. The author has no influence whatsoever on the current and future design, content or authorship of the linked pages. He therefore hereby expressly distances himself from all content on all linked pages that have been changed since the link was created. This statement applies to all links and references set within our own website as well as to external entries in guest books, discussion forums and mailing lists set up by the author. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete content and in particular for damage resulting from the use or non-use of information provided in this way, the provider of the page to which reference is made is solely liable, not the one who merely refers to the respective publication via links.

3. Copyright and trademark law
The author endeavors to observe the copyrights of the graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts created by himself or to use license-free graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts.
All brands and trademarks mentioned on the website and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owner. The mere mention does not mean that trademarks are not protected by third party rights.
The copyright for published objects created by the author remains solely with the author of the pages. Duplication or use of such graphics, sound documents, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the author's express consent.

4. Legal validity of this disclaimer
This disclaimer is to be regarded as part of the internet publication which you were referred from. If parts or individual formulations of this text should not, no longer or not completely comply with the applicable legal situation, the remaining parts of the document remain unaffected in their content and validity.

Data protection:


General information


The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data is all data with which you can be personally identified. You can find detailed information on the subject of data protection in our data protection declaration below this text.


Data collection on our website


Who is responsible for data collection on this website?


The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator WIX: www.wix.com


How do we collect your data?


On the one hand, your data is collected by you communicating it to us. This can e.g. are data that you enter in a contact form.
Other data is automatically collected when the website is visited by the IT systems of the website operator WIX. This data is recorded automatically as soon as you enter our website.


What do we use your data for?


Part of the data is collected by WIX to ensure that the website is provided correctly. At NF Trainee Projects, we do not actively collect any data, unless you actively provide us with data, e.g. by email.

 

What rights do you have regarding your data?


You have the right to receive information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data at any time free of charge. You also have the right to request that this data be corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint if you have any further questions about data protection. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority.


2. General information and mandatory information


data protection


The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.
When you use this website, we generally do not collect any personal data, except possibly automatically by the website operator WIX. We refer to his privacy policy:https://de.wix.com/about/privacy
We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by email) can have security gaps. It is not possible to completely protect data from third-party access.


Information about the responsible body


The responsible body for the content on this website is:
NF Trainee Projects
Matias Luge
Lerchenauer Str. 193
80935 Munich
Telephone: 0170 3615431
Email: matiasluge@gmx.de


The website operator Wix is ​​responsible for the data processing of visitors: www.wix.com


Revocation of your consent to data processing


Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time. All you need to do is send an informal email to us. The legality of the data processing carried out before the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
Right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority
In the event of violations of data protection law, the person concerned has the right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority. The responsible supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which we are based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.


3. Data collection on our website


cookies
Some of the websites hosted by WIX use so-called cookies. Cookies do no damage to your computer and contain no viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.
What exactly WIX stores is available on their website: https://de.wix.com/about/privacy


4. Newsletter


Newsletter data
If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter , No further data is collected, or only on a voluntary basis. We only use this data to send the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.
You can revoke your consent to the storage of data, email address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time. The legality of the data processing that has already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.
The data you have deposited with us for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and deleted after you unsubscribe from the newsletter.


External links


YouTube


Our website uses links from the Google-operated YouTube site. The website is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.
If you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers will be established. The YouTube server is informed which of our pages you have visited.
If you are logged into your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.
YouTube is used in the interest of an appealing presentation of our offer. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.
You can find further information on the handling of user data in YouTube's data protection declaration at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.


Other companies
Their data protection declarations also apply to references to other websites. You will find information on our disclaimer.

Imprint:

NF Trainee Projects

Matias Luge

Lerchenauer Str. 193

80935 Munich

Germany

matiasluge@gmx.de / 0170 3615431

Subscribe for updates

© 2020 by NF Trainee projects